tickets for gigs, concerts & festivals
 
   

gig news
Mon 12 Nov 18
Dido to play 4 UK/Ireland shows in May

Fri 9 Nov 18
Vintage Trouble announce 3 dates for March

Thu 8 Nov 18
Gentleman's Dub Club's 'Lost In Space' tour for March 2019

UK dates for Elton John's Farewell Yellow Brick Road Tour ... shows in November and December 2020

Tue 6 Nov 18
farewell UK dates next June from Lynyrd Skynyrd

Mon 5 Nov 18
a-ha play 'Hunting High and Low' live November 2019

Alice In Chains announce 3 UK dates for May 2019

Tue 30 Oct 18
The Specials head out on a 40th anniversary tour

Massive Attack to tour 'Mezzanine'

Tue 23 Oct 18
three shows for Beirut in April

new reviews
reviews from Sat 10 Nov 18
Heaven 17, and xPropaganda at University of East Anglia (U.E.A.), Norwich;

Parcels at Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

reviews from Sat 3 Nov 18
The Prodigy at Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

reviews from Fri 26 Oct 18
Melvins / Jon Spencer at Stylus, Leeds University, Leeds

reviews from Thu 11 Oct 18
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana at O2 Academy (1 & 2), Sheffield

reviews from Fri 5 Oct 18
Caro Emerald at Regent Theatre, Ipswich;

reviews from Fri 27 Jul 18
Yawning Man / Wychhound at Rebellion, Manchester

reviews from Sat 16 Jun 18
Alice in Chains at O2 Academy Leeds

reviews from Wed 6 Jun 18
Public Image Limited at University of East Anglia LCR, Norwich

reviews from Thu 24 May 18
Britrock Must Be Destroyed! - Terrorvision/Reef/Wildhearts/Dodgy at O2 Academy Leeds

search for tickets

new tourdates and tickets

10cc, 2 Tone All Skas, 23 Unofficial, 808 State, A Certain Ratio, a-ha, Aborted, AC/DC UK, Afriquoi (DJ Set), Ahir Shah, Alabama 3, Aled Jones, Alexander O'Neal, Alice in Chains, Anna Of The North, Another Sky, Architects, Are You Experienced, Auntie Flo, Bad Manners, Bad Touch, Bailer, Bas, Bass Drum of Death, Baxter Dury, Beach Riot, Ben Hutcheson, Ben Ottewell, Benjamin Francis Leftwich, Beverley Knight, Big Boy Bloater and the Limits, Big Country, Bodega, Bokante, Bootleg Beatles, Bootleg Blondie, Boyz II Men, Bring Me The Horizon, Broken Brass Ensemble, Bull, Buzzcocks, Cake, Calum Scott, Calva Louise, Cancer Bats, Cascade, Cats In Space, Cave In, Charlie Sloth, Chartreuse, Cherry Glazerr, Chris McCausland, Chroma, Clap! Clap!, Climax Blues Band, Club Paradise, CoCo and the Butterfields, Collabro, Conflict, Courteeners, Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club, Crashdiet, Croft And Pearce, Crystal Fighters, Damo Suzuki, Dan Stuart, Dante, Dave McPherson (INME), David Ford, David Gray, David Nance, David Ward Maclean, Deaf Havana, Def Leppard, Demented Are Go, Dense & Pika, Deptford Northern Soul Club, dEUS, Devin Townsend, Dido, Dilly Dally, DJ Gary Delaney, DMA's, Doctor and the Medics, Dreadzone, Dream State, Eagle Eye Cherry, Echaskech, Echo and the Bunnymen, Eddi Reader, Eden, Edward II, Electric Boys, Emily Capell, Enter Shikari, Enuff Z'Nuff, Erja Lyytinen, Esther VanLeuven, Eyesore & the Jinx, Fatherson, Faux Fighters UK, Federico Albanese, Felix and the Funk, Ferocious Dog, FKJ, Fleetwood Bac, Florence + The Machine, Flying Lotus 3D, Fontaines D.C., Franc Moody, Franck Carducci, Freschard, Friendly Fires, From The Jam, Gaelynn Lea, Gary Delaney, Gentleman's Dub Club, Ghetts, Gimme Some Lovin, Glenn Wool, Godsticks, Goldray, Graham Day & the Forefathers, Guns 2 Roses, Gus Harrower, Hal Cruttenden, Half Man Half Biscuit, Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage, Health, Heather Small, Henge, Horse Meat Disco, Hot 8 Brass Band, Hot Water Music, Hush, Ibibio Sound Machine, IDLES, IDLES (DJ set), Insecure Men, International Teachers Of Pop, Ist Ist, Ivo Graham, Jamie Lenman, Jerry Williams, Jess Robinson, Joe Broughton's Conservatoire Folk Ensemble, John Otway, John Smith, Johnny Marr, Julia Jacklin, K-Trap, Kaia Kater, Kathryn Roberts And Sean Lakeman, Kazabian, King King, King No-One, Konstantin Sibold, Kris Drever, Lady Bird, Lanark Artefax (live), LANY, Laura Gibson, Lee Nelson, Leftfield (DJ Set), Leif Erikson, Lene Lovich Band, Leon Bridges, Liberty Lies, Liela Moss, Life Of Riley, Limehouse Lizzy, LiveWire, Los Blancos, Lost Society, Lou Sanders, Lynne Hanson, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Man With A Mission, Mardhys, Martin Kemp (80s DJ set), Mason Hill, Massive Attack, MC Lars, Metronomy, Mike Tramp, Mineral, Ministry of Sound, Mogwai, Molly Nilsson, My Darling Clementine, Nathan Carter, Neville Staple Band, Nick Harper, Nick Lowe & Los Straitjackets, Night Flowers, Nilufer Yanya, No Violet, Nothing, Nuns Of The Tundra, Obscura, Old Dirty Brasstards, Old Sea Brigade, Orange, Ought, Palm Reader, Paul Weller, Pete Spiby & the Beat Alls, Peter and the Test Tube Babies, Phill Jupitus, Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs, Plastic Mermaids, Polo, Professor Green, Psychic TV, Quinn Xcii, Random Hand, Revocation, Rob Newman, Rosetta Fire, Royal Republic, Russell Howard, Ryan Burman, Ryley Walker, Saint Raymond, Sam Lewis, Scream Blue Murder, Sean McLoughlin, Shattered Skies, She Past Away, Skinny Living, Slander, Slum Village, Soap & Skin, Soen, Sofie Hagen, Solstafir, Sonata Arctica, Sonny Fodera, Sorry, Spice Girls, Spinn, Spunge, Stanley Brinks, Steve Forbert, Stick To Your Guns, Straighten Out, Subhumans, Sundara Karma, Tankus the Henge, Tech N9ne, Terakaft, Terry Riley, Tetes de Pois, The Bad Flowers, The Big Peach, The Bluetones, The Bohemians Queen Tribute, The Bon Jovi Experience, The Casualties, The Chair, The Complete Stone Roses, The Correspondents, The Dead South, The Drifters, The Godfathers, The Good, The Bad And The Queen, The Guns N Roses Experience, The Hiding Place, The Horrors, The Hummingbirds, The Mouse Outfit, The Orielles, The Pink Diamond Revue, The Prodigy, The Ramonas, The Rising, The Sadies, The Searchers, The Smyths, The Snuts, The Southmartins, The Specials, The Spitfires, The Svetlanas, The Unthanks, The Varukers, Tide Lines, Tommy Genesis, Tourist, Tricot, Tungz, TV Smith & The Bored Teenagers, Twinkle Brothers, U2UK, Urban Folk Quartet, Valeras, Vintage Trouble, Walt Disco, Weval, Whiskey Myers, Will Atkinson, Willie J Healey, Windhand, Zed Bias, Zero T,

 

concert tickets and listings

festival information and festival tickets